Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. David Agius MP

Nationalist Party - Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )

David Agius MP
Deputy Speaker of the House of Representatives
E-mail Address davidagius.pn@gmail.com

Electoral History

Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013
Positions
Government Whip - 12.03.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Opposition Whip - 11.03.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - 2022)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 06.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022
Positions
Opposition Whip - 24.06.2017
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022

Electoral Districts

Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )
Elected on: 26.03.2022
Positions
Deputy Speaker of the House of Representatives

Electoral Districts