Skip to main content
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Hon David Agius MP

Partit Nazzjonalista - Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )

David Agius MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Partit Nazzjonalista
E-mail Address david.agius@parlament.mt

Electoral History

Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Elected on: 12.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008
Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013
Positions
Opposition Whip
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013
Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Opposition Whip
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
7 No No
11 Yes Yes
Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Elected on: 06.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Positions
Opposition Whip - 24.06.2017
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
8 Yes Yes
11 Yes No

European Parliamentary Group