Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Daniel Piscopo MP

Malta Labour Party - Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)

Electoral History

First Legislature (1962 - 1966)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 18.02.1962
Oath of Allegiance: 26.04.1962
Dissolution of Parliament: 15.02.1966
Second Legislature (1966 - 1971)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Dissolution of Parliament: 24.04.1971
Third Legislature (1971 - 1976)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 17.06.1971
Oath of Allegiance: 16.08.1971
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.08.1976
Positions
Sworn in as Minister of Health - 21.06.1971
Ceased: 31.08.1974
Sworn in as Minister of Posts and Electricity - 01.10.1974
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.08.1976
Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)
Elected on: 24.09.1976
Oath of Allegiance: 24.11.1976
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981
Positions
Sworn in as Minister of Tourism - 24.09.1976
Ceased: 17.10.1978
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981