Skip to main content
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Hon Chris Fearne MP

Partit Laburista - Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )

Chris Fearne MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Partit Laburista
Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Health
Leader of the House
E-mail Address christopher.fearne@gov.mt

Electoral History

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Health - 02.04.2014
Ceased: 28.04.2016
Sworn in as Minister for Health - 29.04.2016
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
3 No No
4 Yes Yes
Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Positions
Minister for Health - 09.06.2017
Sworn in as Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Health - 14.07.2017
Leader of the House - 15.07.2017
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
3 Yes Yes

European Parliamentary Group