Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Clint Camilleri MP

Partit Laburista - Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - 2022)

Clint Camilleri MP
Minister for Gozo
E-mail Address clint.camilleri@gov.mt

Electoral History

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - 2022)
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Agriculture, Fisheries and Animal Rights - 09.06.2017
Ceased: 15.01.2020
Sworn in as Minister for Rural Policy, Fisheries, Animal Rights and Consumer Protection - 15.01.2020
Ceased: 19.01.2020
Sworn in as Minister for Gozo - 20.01.2020
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022

Electoral Districts

Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.03.2022
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Gozo - 30.03.2022

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament