Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Chris Agius MP

Labour Party - Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )

Chris Agius MP
E-mail Address chris.agius@gov.mt

Electoral History

Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998

Electoral Districts

Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003

Electoral Districts

Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 17.04.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 28.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.03.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Research, Innovation, Youth and Sport - 02.04.2014
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - 2022)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 06.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Planning and the Property Market - 09.06.2017
Ceased: 15.01.2020
Parliamentary Secretary for Lands and Construction - 15.01.2020
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022

Electoral Districts

Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )
Elected on: 26.03.2022

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament